Vitafive CPR - Meadowfoam seed oil

| Home | Haircare | Professional | Education | Salon finder | About us | Contact |

Born in Australia. Created for the world

All | Natural technology | Packaging | Who we are ?

cpr

MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL

A triglyceride that is extracted from a creamy white marsh flower that has unique properties. It comprises 95% long chain fatty acids, which gives it compatibility with the hairs lipid profile that delivers hydration and exceptional softness.

The features and benefits are:

  • Has a colour-intensifying effect as it has a great capacity to dissolve colouring agents and thus facilitates colour molecule penetration into the capillary fibre
  • The combination of this oil with proteins makes colour pigments bind within the hair fibre, reducing the fading and colour change process.
  • Improved longevity of hair colour in terms of wash-out
  • Leaves hair soft and hydrated, which increases hair’s flexibility and elasticity
  • Stabilises the oxidation process, which can maintain the stability of products for longer